Projected Court Calendars for 01/25/2018

Judge Beyer Judge Hodges Judge Whitley First Meetings

First Meeting of Creditors

09:30 AM
17-10521 Arthur J. Hoffses and Janice R. Hoffses  Ch. 7
Stephen B. Carruthers representing Arthur J. Hoffses (Debtor)
Stephen B. Carruthers representing Janice R. Hoffses (Debtor)
Langdon M. Cooper (Trustee)

17-10456 Landon Charles Owen and Bertha June Owen  Ch. 7
Brentley Dean Cronquist representing Landon Charles Owen (Debtor)
Brentley Dean Cronquist representing Bertha June Owen (Debtor)
Langdon M. Cooper (Trustee)

15-10642 Kevin L. Jennings  Ch. 7
H. Trade Elkins representing Kevin L. Jennings (Debtor)
Langdon M. Cooper (Trustee)

17-20113 Linda Sax Sain  Ch. 7
David G. Gray representing Linda Sax Sain (Debtor)
Langdon M. Cooper (Trustee)

17-10483 Nicole M. Walton  Ch. 7
Edward C. Hay Jr. representing Nicole M. Walton (Debtor)
Langdon M. Cooper (Trustee)

17-10491 Clarence E. Martin  Ch. 7
Edward C. Hay Jr. representing Clarence E. Martin (Debtor)
Langdon M. Cooper (Trustee)

17-10472 Betty June Budd  Ch. 7
David R. Hillier representing Betty June Budd (Debtor)
Langdon M. Cooper (Trustee)

17-10480 Kathleen Mcabee Turner  Ch. 7
David R. Hillier representing Kathleen Mcabee Turner (Debtor)
Langdon M. Cooper (Trustee)

17-10496 Arrow Wood Products, Inc.  Ch. 7
David R. Hillier representing Arrow Wood Products, Inc. (Debtor)
Langdon M. Cooper (Trustee)

17-20114 Stephanie F. Harris  Ch. 7
D. Rodney Kight Jr. representing Stephanie F. Harris (Debtor)
Langdon M. Cooper (Trustee)

17-10520 Floyd Danny Odom and Sandra Ann Odom  Ch. 7
T. Bentley Leonard representing Floyd Danny Odom (Debtor)
T. Bentley Leonard representing Sandra Ann Odom (Debtor)
Langdon M. Cooper (Trustee)

17-10522 David Ray Penland and Beverly Darlene Penland  Ch. 7
T. Bentley Leonard representing David Ray Penland (Debtor)
T. Bentley Leonard representing Beverly Darlene Penland (Debtor)
Langdon M. Cooper (Trustee)

17-20115 Tamara Elizabeth McGee  Ch. 7
T. Bentley Leonard representing Tamara Elizabeth McGee (Debtor)
Langdon M. Cooper (Trustee)

17-10336 Christopher William Taylor  Ch. 7
T. Bentley Leonard representing Christopher William Taylor (Debtor)
David G. Gray, Trustee (Trustee)

17-10525 Alice Dohoney Watts  Ch. 7
Stephen Christopher Moore representing Alice Dohoney Watts (Debtor)
Langdon M. Cooper (Trustee)

17-20007 Thomas W. Adams and Suzanne Adams  Ch. 7
Amita Dhaliwal Peltz representing Thomas W. Adams (Debtor)
Amita Dhaliwal Peltz representing Suzanne Adams (Debtor)
Langdon M. Cooper (Trustee)

13-10615 Michael J. Kirkland, Sr. and Wanda Kirkland  Ch. 7
Benson T. Pitts representing Michael J. Kirkland Sr. (Debtor)
Benson T. Pitts representing Wanda Kirkland (Debtor)
Langdon M. Cooper (Trustee)

17-10477 Colleen Rice Gouge  Ch. 7
Benson T. Pitts representing Colleen Rice Gouge (Debtor)
Langdon M. Cooper (Trustee)